Thomas L. Thomas, Baritone, in the Eaton Auditorium Concert Series
- 2021.12.03.04
- Item
- 1954
Item consists of a program for the Eaton Auditorium Concert Series presentation of Baritone Thomas L. Thomas, with Jacob Hannemann on piano.
1 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Thomas L. Thomas, Baritone, in the Eaton Auditorium Concert Series
Item consists of a program for the Eaton Auditorium Concert Series presentation of Baritone Thomas L. Thomas, with Jacob Hannemann on piano.
Stalag 17 at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a production of Donald Bevan and Edmund Trzcinski play Stalag 17 at the Royal Alexandra Theatre from March 22nd - 27th, 1954.
Giselle at the National Ballet Company of Canada
Item consists of a program for the National Ballet Company of Canada production of Giselle.
Roberta at Melody Fair theatre
Item consists of a program for the Jerome Kern and Otto Harbach musical Roberta at the Melody Fair theatre in the round in Toronto from June 28th - July 3rd, 1954.
The Great Waltz at Melody Fair theatre
Item consists of a program for the Hassard Short, Moss Hart, and Desmond Carter musical The Great Waltz, held at the Melody Fair theatre in the round in Toronto from July 5th - July 10th, 1954.
Pal Joey at Melody Fair theatre
Item consists of a program for the John O'Hara, Richard Rodgers, and Lorenz Hart musical Pal Joey, held at the Melody Fair theatre in the round in Toronto from July 12th - July 17th, 1954.
Kiss Me, Kate at the Melody Fair theatre
Item consists of a program for the Bella and Samuel Spewack and Cole Porter musical Kiss Me, Kate, held at the Melody Fair theatre in the round in Toronto from August 16th - August 21, 1954.
Oedipus Rex at the Stratford Shakespearean Festival
Item consists of a program for the production of Oedipus Rex by the Shakespearean Festival in Stratford, Canada from June 28th to August 21st. This was the second annual festival held in Stratford.
My 3 Angels at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for the production of the Samuel and Bella Spewack comedy My 3 Angels at Royal Alexandra Theatre, from October 4th - October 10th, 1954.
London's Festival Ballet at Maple Leaf Gardens
Item consists of a program for a London's Festival Ballet performance at Maple Leaf Gardens, which took place October 19th - 20th, 1954.
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for the Joseph Fields, Anita Loos, Leo Robin, and Jule Styne musical Gentlement Prefer Blondes at the Royal Alexandra Theatre, which took place from October 18th - October 24th, 1954.
Darkness at Noon at the Hart House Theatre
Item consists of a program for a production of the Sidney Kingsley play Darkness at Noon, held October 23rd - October 30th 1954 at the Hart House Theatre at the University of Toronto.
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a production of the Herman Wouk drama The Cain Mutiny Court-Martial held at the Royal Alexandra Theatre from November 8th - November 15th, 1954.
Item consists of a program for a performance of coloratura soprano Lily Pons of the Metropolitan Opera, held at Masey Hall on February 17th, 1955.
Julius Caesar at the Stratford Shakespearean Festival
Item consists of a program for the production of Julius Caesar by the Shakespearean Festival in Stratford, Canada from June 27th - August 27th 1955. This was the third annual festival held in Stratford.
The Glass Menagerie at the Garden Centre Theatre
Item consists of a program for the production of the Tennessee Williams play The Glass Menagerie at the Garden Centre Theatre the week of September 5th, 1955.
Tea and Sympathy at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a production of the Robert Anderson play Tea and Sympathy at the Royal Alexandra Theatre during the week of October 31, 1955.
Tamburlaine the Great at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a production of the Christopher Marlowe play Tamburlaine the Great at the Royal Alexandra Theatre from January 4th - 14th, 1956. Newspaper reproductions of photographs of the play have been tipped into the program throughout.
The Merry Wives of Windsor at the Stratford Shakespearean Festival
Item consists of a program for the production of The Merry Wives of Windsor at the Shakespearean Festival in Stratford, June 18th - August 18th, 1956.
Madame Butterfly at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for the production of the opera Madame Butterfly by the Fujiwara Opera Company, held at the Royal Alexandra Theatre September 17th - 19th 1956.
The Plays of Shakespeare by the Old Vic Company at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of 3 programs for the productions of Shakespearean plays by the Old Vic Company at the Royal Alexandra Theatre from September 24th - October 13th, 1956. The series featured a different pay each of the three weeks: Romeo and Juliet, Macbeth, and Richard the II.
Royal Danish Ballet at Maple Leaf Gardens
Item consists of a program for the performance of the Royal Danish Ballet at Maple Leaf Gardens on October 15th and 16th, 1956.
The Festival of Remembrance at Canadian Legion B.E.S.L. Toronto, District "D"
Item consists of a program for a Remembrance service sponsored by the Canadian Legion B.E.S.L. Toronto, District "D".
The Chalk Garden at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a production of the Enid Bagnold play The Chalk Garden, held at the Royal Alexandra Theatre the week of January 28th, 1956.
Miss Betsey Trotwood at the Hart House Theatre
Item consists of a program for the production of Miss Betsey Trotwood a play adapted by W.A. Atkison from David Copperfield by Charles Dickens. The play took place at the Hart House Theatre at the University of Toronto March 22nd and 23rd, 1957
Damn Yankees at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for the production of the George Abbott, Douglass Wallop, Richard Adler, and Jerry Ross play Damn Yankees at the Royal Alexandra Theatre in Toronto from May 6th to 19th, 1957.
Hamlet at the Stratford Festival
Item consists of a program for a production of Hamlet directed by Michael Langham, at the Stratford Shakespearean Festival from July 1-7, 1957.
Sunday Pop Concert at Massey Hall
Item consists of a program for a Toronto Symphony Orchestra performance at Massey Hall on Sunday, January 5th. 1958. This performance was part of a concert series that took place on Sunday afternoons.
A View From the Bridge at the Avenue Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called a View From the Bridge by Arthur Miller, presented at the Avenue Theatre in early 1958.
The Dickens Fellowship of Toronto at Sheraton Memorial Hall
Item consists of a program for a presentation by the Dickens Fellowship of Toronto at Sheraton Memorial Hall, Wycliffe College, on February 13, 1958.
Licia Albanese at the Eaton Auditorium
Item consists of a program for a performance by Licia Albanese, held at the Eaton Auditorium on April 10, 1958. Item includes a newspaper clipping related to a testimonial dinner the night before.
Sun in My Eyes at York Community Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Sun in My Eyes by Jack Kuper, performed at the York Community Theatre in the summer of 1958.
Shakespeare's Ages of Man at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Shakespeare's Ages of Man, performed by John Gielgud at the Royal Alexandra Theatre the week of September 22, 1958.
Two For the Seesaw at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for play called Two For the Seesaw, performed at the Royal Alexandra Theatre the week of November 3, 1958.
Thunder Rock at Northern Secondary School
Item consists of a program for a play called Thunder Rock by Robert Ardrey at Northern Secondary School on November 27-29, 1958.
The Plays of Shakespeare at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for play called the Plays of Shakespeare, performed by the Old Vic Company at the Royal Alexandra Theatre the week of November 25-29, 1958.
Iphigenia at Aulis at the Summerworks Festival
Item consists of a program for a play called Iphigenia at Aulis presented as part of the Summerworks Festival, in August 2010.
How Now, Mrs. Brown Cow at the Canon Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called How Now, Mrs. Brown Cow, presented at the Canon Theatre, attended 18 August 2010. Item includes a ticket stub and brochure from this production.
What the Butler Saw at Soulpepper
Item consists of a program for a play called What the Butler Saw by Joe Orton at Soulpepper Theatre, in August 2010. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Peter Pan at the Stratford Festival
Item consists of a program for a play called Peter Pan by JM Barrie at the Avon Theatre, Stratford Festival, between April 16-October 31, 2010. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Blasted at Buddies in Bad Times
Item consists of a program for a play called Blasted by Sarah Kane at Soulpepper Theatre, attended in September 2010. Item includes a ticket stub and clipping from this production.
Double Bill #2 at Enwave Theatre
Item consists of a program for a dance presentation called Double Bill #2: Show & So You Think the Spectacle Does Not Love You, presented by the Dancemakers at the Enwave Theatre, between September 29-October 2, 2010.
Visa Screening Room at the Elgin Theatre
Item consists of a program for the Toronto International Film Festival's Schedule at the Visa Screening Room at the Elgin Theatre, September 2010.
[Title of Show] at the Toronto Centre for the Arts
Item consists of a program for a musical called [Title of Show] presented by Angelwalk Theatre at the Toronto Centre for the Arts Studio Theatre, in September-October 2010. Item includes a clipping from this production.
The Clockmaker at Tarragon Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called The Clockmaker by Stephen Massicotte at the Tarragon Theatre, between September 14-October 24, 2010. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Priscilla, Queen of the Desert: the Musical at the Princess of Wales Theatre
Item consists of a program for a musical called Priscilla, Queen of the Desert: the Musical, presented by Mirvish Productions at the Royal Alexandra Theatre in October 2010. Item includes clippings from this production.
Death in Venice at the Canadian Opera Company
Item consists of a program for an opera presentation called Death in Venice, presented at the Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts by the Canadian Opera Company between October16-November 6, 2010. Item includes clippings from this production.
Death of a Salesman at Soulpepper
Item consists of a program for a play called Death of a Salesman by Arthur Miller at Soulpepper Theatre, in November 2010. Item includes clippings from this production.
A Raisin in the Sun at Soulpepper
Item consists of a program for a play called A Raisin in the Sun by Loraine Hansberry at Soulpepper Theatre, attended 4 November 2010. Item includes clippings and ticket stub from this production.
Beauty and the Beast at the Elgin Theatre
Item consists of a program for a pantomime called Beauty and the Beast, presented by Ross Petty Productions at the Elgin Theatre between 25 November 2010 - 2 January 2011.
An Evening With Stephen Sondheim at the Princess of Wales Theatre
Item consists of a program for an event called An Event with Stephen Sondheim presented by Mirvish Productions at the Royal Alexandra Theatre on December 6 2010. Item includes clippings from this production.
MCC Christmas Eve Service at Roy Thomson Hall
Item consists of a postcard for a Christmas Eve pass for Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto, held at Roy Thomson Hall on December 24 2010.
Acis and Galatea at the Elgin Theatre
Item consists of a program for an opera called Acis and Galatea by Handel, presented by Opera Atelier at the Elgin Theatre between October 30-November 7 2010.
Item consists of clippings and a brochure for a musical called Memphis, broadcast live from Broadway, screened in cinemas on May 8 2011.
Capriccio at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of a program for a performance called Capriccio, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on April 23 2011. Item includes a newspaper clipping from this production.
Le Comte Ory at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of a program for a performance called Le Comte Ory, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on April 9 2011. Item includes a newspaper clipping from this production.
Nixon in China at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of a program for a performance called Nixon in China, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on February 12 2011. Item includes a newspaper clipping from this production.
Billy Elliot the Musical at the Canon Theatre
Item consists of a program for a musical called Billy Elliot the Musical, presented by Mirvish Productions at the Canon Theatre, in February 2011. Item includes clippings from this production.
Ruined at the Berkeley Street Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Ruined by Lynn Nottage, presented by Obsidian Theatre and Nightwood Theatre at the Berkeley Street Theatre between January 16-February 12 2011. Item includes clippings for the production.
Item consists of a program for a musical called The Fantasticks at Soulpepper Theatre, in February 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo at the Winter Garden
Item consists of a program for a dance presentation called Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo, presented at the Winter Garden Theatre between February 10-12, 2011. Item includes a newspaper clipping from this performance.
Item consists of a program for a concert called David Hein Doesn't Know Who You Are Either at Winterfolk between February 19-21 2011.
A Midsummer Night's Dream at Soulpepper
Item consists of a program for a play called A Midsummer Night's Dream at Soulpepper Theatre, in March 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Zero Hour at the Al Green Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Zero Hour, presented by the Harold Green Jewish Theatre Company at the Al Green Theatre between March 26-April 16, 2011. Item includes clippings from this production.
Our Class at the Berkeley Street Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Our Class at Studio 180 Theatre, in the Berkeley Street Theatre Downstais, between April 4-30, 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Item consists of a program for a play called Candida by Shaw at the Royal George Theatre, Shaw Festival, between April 7-October 30, 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
The Railway Children at the Roundhouse Theatre
Item consists of a program for a musical called The Railway Children, presented by Mirvish Productions at the RoundhouseTheatre, in May 2011. Item includes clippings from this production.
The Story Begins at Theatre 20
Item consists of a program for a presentation called The Story Begins: Celebrating Songs from Story-Driven Musicals, presented by Theatre 20 on May 9, 2011.
Edward the "Crazy Man" at Theatre Passe Muraille
Item consists of a program for a play called Edward the "Crazy Man" by Emil Sher, presented by Workman Arts at Theatre Passe Muraille between April 28-May 14, 2011. Item includes clippings from this production and a copy of the children's book the play was based on.
Ned Durango at Theatre Orangeville
Item consists of a program for a play called Ned Durango by Norm Foster, presented by Theatre Orangeville in May 2011.
Item consists of a program for a presentation called Driven to Score: Celebrating Canadian Musical Composers, presented by Theatre 20 on June 20, 2011.
The Admirable Crichton at the Shaw Festival
Item consists of a program for a play called The Admirable Crichton by Barrie at the Festival Theatre, Shaw Festival, between June 22-October 29, 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Jesus Christ Superstar at the Stratford Festival
Item consists of a program for a musical called Jesus Christ Superstar at the Avon Theatre, Stratford Festival, between May 16-October 29, 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
The Tender Land at Summer Opera Lyric Theatre
Item consists of a program for an opera called The Tender Land, presented by the Summer Opera Lyric Theatre attended August 7 2011.
Tweed at the Papermill Theatre
Item consists of a program for a musical called Tweed: A New Canadian Musical, presented by the Iana Theatre Company at the Papermill Theatre, attended August 27 2011.
Jesus Christ Superstar at the Stratford Festival
Item consists of a program for a musical called Jesus Christ Superstar at the Avon Theatre, Stratford Festival, attended September 25, 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Mary's Wedding at the Toronto Fringe
Item consists of a program for a play called Mary's Wedding, presented as part of the Toronto Fringe Festival in July 2011.
Peter 'n' Chris Save the World at the Toronto Fringe
Item consists of a postcard for a play called Peter 'n' Chris Save the World, presented as part of the Toronto Fringe Festival in July 2011.
Josh Groban at the Air Canada Centre
Item consists of a series of clippings and ticket stub for a concert featuring Josh Groban at the Air Canada Centre, attended on July 18 2011.
Wishful Drinking at the Royal Alexandra Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Wishful Drinking, presented by Mirvish Productions at the Royal Alexandra Theatre, in July 2011. Item includes clippings from this production.
Out at Sea at the Summerworks Festival
Item consists of a program for a play called Out at Sea, presented as part of the Summerworks Festival in August 2011.
The Zoo Story at The Cameron House
Item consists of a program for a play called The Zoo Story, presented by Two Wolves Theatre at the Cameron House Back Space between September 21-24, 2011. Item includes a candid photograph of the cast.
Musicals That Fly at Theatre 20
Item consists of a program for a presentation called Musicals That Fly: The Festival Players of Prince Edward County's Amelia: the Girl Who Wants to Fly in Concert, presented by Theatre 20 on October 3, 2011.
Another Africa at Canadian Stage
Item consists of a program for a play called Another Africa: Plays from Volcano Theatre's The Africa Trilogy, presented by Canadian Stage at the Bluma Appel Theatre, between September 26-October 22 2011.
Don Giovanni at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of a program for a performance called Don Giovanni, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on October 29 2011. Item includes a newspaper clipping from this production.
Anna Bolena at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of a program for a performance called Anna Bolena, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on October 15 2011.
Off Broadway on Stage at the Toronto Centre for the Arts
Item consists of a program for a revue called Off Broadway On Stage presented by Angelwalk Theatre at the Toronto Centre for the Arts Studio Theatre, in December 7-10, 2011.
Item consists of a program for a play called Parfumerie by Miklos Laszlo at Soulpepper Theatre, in December 2011. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Love is a Poverty You Can Sell at Next Stage Theatre Festival
Item consists of a program for a play called Love is a Poverty You Can Sell, presented as part of the Toronto Fringe's Next Stage Theatre Festival in January 2012.
This is War at Tarragon Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play reading called This is War, by Hannah Moscovitch, presented at Tarragon Theatre, on January 26, 2012.
Faust at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of clippings for a performance called Faust, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on December 10 2011.
Orpheus Descending/Happy End at George Brown Theatre
Item consists of a program for a play called Orpheus Descending/Happy End, by Tennessee Williams, presented at George Brown Theatre, between April 10-21, 2012.
Taptoo! at the Jane Mallett Theatre
Item consists of a program for an opera called Taptoo! at Toronto Operetta Theatre, in the Jane Mallett Theatre, between February 24-26 2012. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Item consists of a program for a musical called All Shook Up, presented at Stage West Mississauga, in March 2012. Item includes clippings from this production.
Mister Paradise in the Tennessee Project
Item consists of a program for an entry in a play festival called The Tennessee Project, which features nine productions by Tennessee Williams by nine companies across Toronto. This program is for a Williams play called Mister Paradise, performed across Toronto in nine different venues between May 1-7, 2012.
Bring It On at the Ed Mirvish Theatre
Item consists of a program for a musical called Bring It On, presented by Mirvish Productions at the Ed Mirvish Theatre, in May 2012. Item includes clippings from this production.
Item consists of a program for a play called Home by David Storey at Soulpepper Theatre, in May 2012. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Manon at The Metropolitan Opera at Cineplex
Item consists of clippings for a performance called Manon, presented by the Metropolitan Opera, screened in cinemas on April 7 2012.
Gruesome Playground Injuries at the Theatre Centre
Item consists of a program for a play called Gruesome Playground Injuries by Rajiv Joseph, presented by Birdland Theatre at the Theatre Centre, in May 2012. Item includes a clipping from this production.
Item consists of a program for a musical called Rent, presented at Theatre Sheridan on May 31, 2012. Item includes clippings from this production.